Site Home Linking  Message Boards  Help Automated Genealogy Census Indices: 1901 1906 1911 1852CA 1851NB

District Summary Franšais
Algoma East, Ontario
You are here: Home / 1911 / Ontario / Algoma East Sign on

48,256 lines transcribed! (100%)

Surname search:

Surname Index: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ?

Enumeration
District
Number
LinesSubdistrictDescription
1 251 Allan
2 700 Assiginack Manitowaning Village
3 250 Barrie Island
4 400 Bidwell
5 250 Billings part Kagawong Village, Billings Township poll district 66
6 350 Billings part
7 300 Day Bright
8 100 Bright
9 400 Chapleau Biscotasing Village, Ridout Village, Ramsay Village, Pogamasing Village, Poulin Village
10 400 Bush Polls
11 300 Burpee
12 600 Campbell
13 550 Carnarvon part Providence Bay Village, Carnarvon poll district 73
14 300 Carnarvon part
15 400 Cartier Hess, Harty, Ermatinger, Hart and Cascadden Townships
16 150 Cobden Scarf
17 350 Cockburn Island
18 1600 Chapleau Windermere Lake, Biscotasing, Pogamasing, Ridout
19 500 Chapleau Indian Reserve Biscotasing, Missanabie
20 104 Craig Montcrief
21 1350 Waters Creighton, Snider Township, Creighton Mines Village, Naughton Village
22 350 Dawson Meldrum Bay Village
23 500 Denison Graham, Drury, Trill, Worthington, Victoria Mines
24 300 Dowling Fairbank Township and Larchwood Village
25 1700 Graham Dennison, Drury, Trill Township, and Naughton, Mond, Victoria, Houghton and White Fish Village
26 250 Galbraith Haughton, Otter, Morin
27 250 Gladstone Iron Bridge Village
28 200 Wells Gould township
29 450 Gordon
30 1000 Grand Trunk Railroad
31 450 Howland Honora Village
32 350 Hallam
33 250 John Island
34 850 Lefroy Kirkwood
35 700 Lewis Proctor
36 400 Long Stiker, Mack Township and Algoma Village
37 700 Lorne Nairn, Louise, Foster Township and Nairn Centre Village
38 1000 Rayside Lumsden, Bowell Township
39 250 Mills
40 1450 Baldwin Merritt, Espanola
41 1150 Balfour Morgan Chelmsford Town, Larchwood Village, Froy
42 50 MacKinnon
43 350 Grassett Parkinson Township, Hope Lumber County
44 150 Patton
45 250 Picnic Island
46 350 Robinson Duck Island Township, Polling Division 58 and 86
47 100 Rose
48 350 Rutherford Berth, Killarney Township and Killarney Village
49 300 Sandfield
50 350 Sheguiandah
51 500 Esten Spragge Spragge Village
52 1050 Aird Island Shedden Township and Spanish Village
53 750 Dunlop Shakespeare, Gough Township, Township of Shakespeare
54 1100 Salter Broken Front, May, Harrow Township, Township of May
55 700 Thessalon Little Rapids
56 250 Thompson Dean Lake Village
57 600 Tehkummah South Bay Mouth Village, Michaels Bay Village
58 2250 Tisdale South Porcupine, Whitney Township
59 1700 Tisdale Whitney Township, C.N. Railroad, Pottsville, Gold City, Porcupine, Township of Shaw
60 401 Victoria Walford Village
61 650 Whitefish River Mouth
62 900 Blind River
63 1700 Blind River Completion of Blind River Town
64 750 Gore Bay
65 1250 Little Current
66 1950 Thessalon
67 900 Massey
68 700 Webbwood
69 200 Collins Inlet Township Goshen
70 600 Gore Bay Indian Reserves West Bay, Cockburn Island, Sheshywaming, Obidgewong
71 1750 Manitowaning Indian Reserves Whitefish Lake Indian Reserve, Sucker Creek Indian Reserve, Manitoulin Island Indian Reserve, Sheguiandah Indian Reserve, Point Grondine Indian Reserve, Wikwemikong Village
72 550 Thessalon Indian Reserves Spanish Reserve, Serpent Reserve, Mississauge Reserve, Thessalon Indian Agency, Spanish River
73 1750 Doloro Mountjoy, Whitesides, Bristol, Keefer, Tisdale, Ogden, Thornloe Township, Price, Fripp, Turnbull Township
74 600 Brunswick Metagama, Flying Post
75 50 New Post
76 250 Severn Post