Site Home Linking Message Boards Help | Automated Genealogy | Census Indices: 1901 1906 1911 1852CA 1851NB |
District Summary
Français
Cape Breton North-Victoria,
Nova Scotia
You are here:
Home /
1911 /
Nova Scotia /
Cape Breton North-Victoria
Sign on
30,700 lines transcribed! (100%)
Surname Index: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ?
Enumeration District Number | Lines | Subdistrict | Description |
1 | Boisdale poll district | Ironville, Barochais Harbour, Shunacadie, Rear Beaver Cove, Glasgow, Rear Boisdale, Rear Leitche`s Creek, Beaver Cove | |
2 | Boulardarie poll district | Little Bras D`or | |
3 | Boulardarie poll distrcit | Back Lands, South Side Boulardarie, Point Clear, Island Point, Kempt Head, Ross Ferry, Big Bank, Boulardarie Centre | |
4 | East Bay North poll district | McAdams Lake, Eskasoni, McKenzie East Bay, Steele`s Lake, North Side East Bay, Gillies Lake | |
5 | Frenchvale poll district | Steele Crossing, Gillies Lake, McAdams Lake, Beechmont, McLeanville, Rear Boisdale, Balls Creek | |
6 | George River poll district | Leitche`s Creek, Long Island Main, Pottles Creek, Upper North Sydney, Jacksonville, Little Bras D`Or | |
7 | Grand Narrows poll district | Rear Christmas Island, Christmas Island, Big Beach, Shenacadie, Rear Eskasoni, Castle Bay, Benacadie, Piper`s Cove | |
8 | Little Bras D'Or poll district | ||
9 | Little Bras D'Or poll district | Florence, Alder Point, Little Bras D`Or Bridge, North Sydney | |
10 | North Sydney | ||
11 | North Sydney | ||
12 | North Sydney | ||
13 | North Sydney | ||
14 | Sydney Mines | ||
15 | Sydney Mines | ||
16 | Sydney Mines | ||
17 | Sydney Mines | ||
18 | Baddeck East poll district | Rear Baddeck Bay, Little Baddeck, Port Bevis, Plaster Mines, Crescent Grove, Baddeck Bay, Red Head | |
19 | Baddeck Centre poll district | ||
20 | Baddeck West poll district | Baddeck River, Hunters Mountain, Gorden Hill Inlet, McMillan`s Mountain, Big Baddeck | |
21 | Bay St. Lawrence poll district | Meat Cove, Black Point, Wreck Cove | |
22 | Big Baddeck poll district | Baddeck River North Branch Inlet, Big Glen, Baddeck Forks, Rear Baddeck | |
23 | Big Bras D'Or poll district | Boulardarie East, Black Rock | |
24 | Cape North poll district | Glenevis, Black Head, Bay Road, Sunrise, North Harbour, Big Intervale, Smilt Brook, Middle Harbour, Dingwall, South Ridge, South Harbour, White Point, Cape North, Sugar Loaf | |
25 | Englishtown poll district | Black Head, Jersey Cove, Eel Cove, Rocky Side | |
26 | Ingonish poll district | Ingonish Bay, Ingonish Ferry, Ingonish Centre | |
27 | Iona poll district | Jamesville, Borra Glen, St. Columba, McKins Harbour, Ottawa Brook, Jamesville West | |
28 | Nyanza poll district | Bucklaw, Hume Rear, St. Patrick`s Channel | |
29 | Little Narrows poll district | Matheson, Estmere, Portage, Cain`s Mountain, Jubilee, Washabuck, South Cove, Ferry Landing | |
30 | Middle River West poll district | Indian Brook, Gillander`s Mountain, Garloch Mountain | |
31 | Middle River East poll district | Garry, Middle River, Hunter`s Mountain, Ivera, Goldbrook | |
32 | Neils Harbour poll district | New Haven | |
33 | New Campbellton poll district | New Harris, Cape Dauphin | |
34 | North River poll district | Wreck Cove, Path End, French River | |
35 | North Shore poll district | Rear Little River, Barrasois Bridge, Rear Barrasois, Indian Brook, Little River, Briton Cove, North Shore, Plaster, Wreck Cove, Path End, French River, Birch Plain, Skir Dhu | |
36 | South Gut poll district | Quarry, Big Hill, Peter`s Brook, North Gut, New Harris, Big Harbour, Munroe`s Point | |
37 | Washabuck poll district | McNeil`s Vale, Lower Washabuck, Upper Washabuck, Gillies Point, Gillies Point East, Rear Washabuck, St. Columba | |
38 | Cape Breton North Indian Reserve | Eskasoni, North Sydney | |
39 | Middle River Indian Reserve |