1911 Census of Canada
Home / 1911 / New Brunswick / Westmoreland / 2 Botsford Parish / page 14 split view
Transcribed by: Barbara Trenholm Merklinger

Line # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Links
1   117 Melanson Gude. Parish Botsford M Head M May 1850 61 01
2   117 Melanson Mary   F Wife M Jun 1859 52 01
correction exists icon 3   117 Melanson Alcin   M Son S Jul 1891 19  
4   117 Melanson Florence   F Daughter S Oct 1896 14 01
5   117 Melanson Elise   F Daughter S Apr 1902 8  
correction exists icon 6   118 Anderson Thompson   M Head M Apr 1847 64 01
correction exists icon 7   118 Anderson Sarah   F Wife M Sep 1851 60 01
8   118 Anderson Fraser   M Son S Aug 1885 26 01
9   119 Johnstone Adam   M Head S Oct 1863 48 01*
10   119 Johnstone Lezebeth   F Mother W May 1827 84 01
note exists icon 11   119 Johnstone Ruth   F Sister S Mar 1865 46 01
note exists icon 12   119 Johnstone Floyd   M Son S Jun 1902 9  
13   120 Goodwin Fred   M Head M Dec 1870 40  
note exists icon 14   120 Goodwin Sarah Mass. F Wife M Jan 1867 43  
15   120 Goodwin Herald Mass. M Son S Jul 1895 15  
16   120 Goodwin Marian Mass. F Daughter S Jun 1899 12  
17   121 Goodwin Horatio Parish Botsford M Head M Sep 1862 49 01
18   121 Goodwin Thomasin   F Wife M Aug 1862 49 01
19   121 Goodwin Wilfred   M Son S Sep 1900 11 01
20   122 Anderson Wilfred   M Head S Nov 1886 25 01
21   122 Anderson Annie   F Mother M Sep 1855 56 01
22   122 Anderson Fred   M Brother S Jul 1882 29 01
23   122 Anderson Lenard   M Brother S Feb 1888 23 01
24   122 Anderson Myrtle   F Sister S Mar 1893 18 01
25   122 Anderson Mildred   F Sister S Oct 1896 15 01
26   123 Anderson William   M Head M May 1865 46 01
27   123 Anderson Florence   F Wife M Jan 1868 43 01
28   123 Anderson Emma   F Daughter S May 1892 19 01
29   123 Anderson Harry   M Son S May 1894 17 01
30   123 Anderson Russel   M Son S Apr 1896 15 01
31   123 Anderson Percy   M Son S Aug 1902 9  
32   124 Taylor Moses New York M Head M Jun 1870 40  
33   124 Taylor Lizzie Parish Botsford F Wife M May 1876 35  
34   124 Taylor William T.   M Brother S Feb 1858 53 01
35   124 Taylor Donald   M Brother S Nov 1860 50 01
36   125 Taylor Murray   M Head M Nov 1854 56 01
correction exists icon 37   125 Taylor Nancy   F Wife M Nov 1853 58 01
38   125 Taylor Grace   F Daughter S Mar 1886 25 01
39   125 Taylor Mabelle   F Daughter S Apr 1890 21 011
40   125 Taylor Cecil H.   M Son S Jan 1897 14 01
41   126 Reade Priscilla   F Head W Feb 1885 36 01
42   126 Reade Amos   M Son S Sep 1896 15 01
43   126 Reade Foster   M Son S Feb 1898 13 01
44   126 Reade Mary   F Daughter S Dec 1902 9  
45   127 Niles John   M Head M Jun 1847 64 01
46   127 Niles Fillam   F Wife M May 1855 56 01
47   127 Niles Jannie   F Daughter S May 1874 36 011
48   127 Niles Leitia   F Daughter S Jan 1883 28 01
49   127 Niles John E.   M Son S Oct 1891 20 01
50   127 Niles Sussie   F Daughter S Jan 1893 18 01

Line notes on this page:
Line 11: (This should be widow Ruth TAYLOR) (note added by: Barbara Trenholm Merklinger)
Line 12: (this should be nephew Floyd TAYLOR) (note added by: Barbara Trenholm Merklinger)
Line 14: Lines 14, 15, 16 b. USA, resident of Mass. (note added by: Barbara Trenholm Merklinger)

Suggested corrections on this page:
Line # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Links Actions
3   117 Melanson Alair   M Son S Jul 1891 19   (corrected values)
3   117 Melanson Alcin   M Son S Jul 1891 19   (current values)
6   118 Anderson Thompson   M Head M Apr 1848 64 Links (corrected values)
6   118 Anderson Thompson   M Head M Apr 1847 64   (current values)
7   118 Anderson Sarah   F Wife M Sep 1850 60 Links (corrected values)
7   118 Anderson Sarah   F Wife M Sep 1851 60   (current values)
37   125 Taylor Nancy   F Wife M Jan 1853 58 Links (corrected values)
37   125 Taylor Nancy   F Wife M Nov 1853 58   (current values)

Surname Notes: Surname notes are used to indicate that while the transcription is correct the enumerator may have recorded the surname incorrectly in the original. The surname note gives a suggested "correct" surname, along with sources and notes to support the suggested "correction".

On line 11 the enumerator recorded the surname as "Johnstone", a suggested alternative is "Taylor".
The following source(s) support this alternative: "Married Name".
The following comment was attached to this surname note: "Line 12 is also Taylor".