1911 Census of Canada
Home / 1911 / New Brunswick / Kings and Albert / 15 Studholme Parish / page 29 unsplit view
Transcribed by: CArol Linden

 
Line # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Links
1   291 Gaunce Walter Millstream M Son S Oct 1897 13 01
2   291 Gaunce Donald Millstream M Son S Apr 1899 12  
3   291 Gaunce Lottie Millstream F Daughter S Jul 1900 10 01*
4   291 Gaunce Kenneth Millstream M Son S Mar 1902 9  
correction exists icon 5   291 Gaunce Herbert Millstream M Son S Nov 1803 7  
6   291 Gaunce Loyd Millstream M Son S Mar 1906 5  
7   291 Gaunce Helen Millstream F Daughter S Nov 1907 3  
8   291 Gaunce Baby Millstream F Daughter S Mar 1911 3/12  
note exists icon 9   292 Patterson William A Carsonville M Head M Feb 1850 61 8901*
10   292 Patterson Susan Carsonville F Wife M Apr 1850 61 8901*
note exists icon 11   292 Patterson George Carsonville M Son S Oct 1883 27 901
note exists icon 12   293 Parlee Fredrick W Head of Millstream M Head M Jan 1864 47 01
note exists icon 13   293 Parlee Margaret Head of Millstream F Wife M Aug 1871 39 01
correction exists icon 14   293 Parlee William Head of Millstream M Son S Mar 1896 15 01
15   293 Parlee Charles Head of Millstream M Son S Nov 1898 12 01
16   293 Parlee James Head of Millstream M Son S Dec 1905 5  
note exists icon 17   293 Parlee Herbert Head of Millstream M Son S Jun 1908 3  
correction exists icon 18   294 Rouse Marvin Head of Millstream M Head S Aug 1848 63  
note exists icon 19   295 Guilfoyle John Head of Millstream M Head S May 1851 60 8901*
note exists icon correction exists icon 20   296 Bell Art?ume? Millstream M Head M Dec 1851 59 01
note exists icon correction exists icon 21   296 Bell Minnie Millstream F Wife M Jul 1865 45 01
note exists icon correction exists icon 22   296 Bell Roland Millstream M Son S ? 1899 11 01
correction exists icon 23   296 Bell Leeland Millstream M Son S ? 1900 10 01
24                    
25                    
26                    
27                    
28                    
29                    
30                    
31                    
32                    
33                    
34                    
35                    
36                    
37                    
38                    
39                    
40                    
41                    
42                    
43                    
44                    
45                    
46                    
47                    
48                    
49                    
50                    

Line notes on this page:
Line 9: 1901 Census: Paterson William A 51 NB KINGS Studholme j-3 11 14 (note added by: CArol Linden)
Line 11: PANB Births: 1883-10-26 George Robert Patteron s/o Susan Ann Soper & William Albert Patterson (note added by: CArol Linden)
Line 12: 1901 Census: Parlee Fred W 37 NB KINGS Studholme j-3 3 34 (note added by: CArol Linden)
Line 13: PANB Marriages: 1904-12-28 Margaret McGrandle & Fred W. Parlee (note added by: CArol Linden)
Line 17: PANB Births: 1908-06-05 Herbert Alfred Parlee s/o Margaret McGrandle & Fred W. Parlee (note added by: CArol Linden)
Line 19: 1901 Census: Guilfoyle John 46 NB KINGS Studholme j-3 4 49 (note added by: CArol Linden)
Line 20: PANB Births: 1900-07-22 Roland St. Croix Bell s/o Minnie Jane Howatt & Artemas C. Bell (note added by: CArol Linden)
Line 21: PANB Births: 1900-07-22 Roland St. Croix Bell s/o Minnie Jane Howatt & Artemas C. Bell (note added by: CArol Linden)
Line 22: PANB Births: 1900-07-22 Roland St. Croix Bell s/o Minnie Jane Howatt & Artemas C. Bell (note added by: CArol Linden)

Suggested corrections on this page:
Line # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Links Actions
5   291 Gaunce Herbert   M Son S Nov 1903 7   (corrected values)
5   291 Gaunce Herbert   M Son S Nov 1803 7   (current values)
14   293 Parlee Willard   M Son S Mar 1896 15 Links (corrected values)
14   293 Parlee William   M Son S Mar 1896 15   (current values)
18   294 Rouse Marvin   M Head S Apr 1848 63   (corrected values)
18   294 Rouse Marvin   M Head S Aug 1848 63   (current values)
20   296 Bell Artimuse   M Head M Dec 1851 59 Links (corrected values)
20   296 Bell Art?ume?   M Head M Dec 1851 59   (current values)
Artemas C. in PANB birth of son Roland; Artimus in 1891 census. Artimass fits the likely pronunciation better. (note added by: G. Timothy Walton)  
20   296 Bell Artimass C   M Head M Dec 1851 59 Links (corrected values)
20   296 Bell Art?ume?   M Head M Dec 1851 59   (current values)
21   296 Bull Minnie   F Wife M Jul 1865 45 Links (corrected values)
21   296 Bell Minnie   F Wife M Jul 1865 45   (current values)
22   296 Bell Roland   M Son S Jul 1899 11 Links (corrected values)
22   296 Bell Roland   M Son S ? 1899 11   (current values)
22   296 Bull Roland   M Son S Jul 1899 11 Links (corrected values)
22   296 Bell Roland   M Son S ? 1899 11   (current values)
23   296 Bell Leeland   M Son S   1900 10 Links (corrected values)
23   296 Bell Leeland   M Son S ? 1900 10   (current values)
23   296 Bull Leeland   M Son S   1900 10 Links (corrected values)
23   296 Bell Leeland   M Son S ? 1900 10   (current values)

Surname Notes: Surname notes are used to indicate that while the transcription is correct the enumerator may have recorded the surname incorrectly in the original. The surname note gives a suggested "correct" surname, along with sources and notes to support the suggested "correction".

In household 296 the enumerator recorded the surname as "Bell", a suggested alternative is "Bell".
The following source(s) support this alternative: "Obvious enumerator error in writing surname; surname is definitely Bell in Roland`s PANB birth image.".

Proof page