Site Home Linking  Message Boards  Help Automated Genealogy Census Indices: 1901 1906 1911 1852CA 1851NB

District Summary Franšais
Thunder Bay and Rainy River, Ontario
You are here: Home / 1911 / Ontario / Thunder Bay and Rainy River Sign on

72,406 lines transcribed so far! (100%)

Surname search:

Surname Index: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ?

Enumeration
District
Number
LinesSubdistrictDescription
1 400 Blake Crooks Township, Scoble Township, Pardee Township, Neebing township, Squau Bay Village
2 200 Conmee Pearson Township, Scoble Township
3 850 Larson Ellis, Horne, Griff, Mackmill, Sturgeon Lake District, Selwin Mill, Kelly, Ottar Lake, G.T.C. Branch
4 450 Dobie Mather Township, Barwick Township
5 450 Dorion Mckenzie Township, McTavish Township, all points east to Dorion
6 550 English River along CPR Including Kaministiquia
7 900 Gillies Township Lybster Township, Marks Township, Hymers Village
8 1850 Transcontinental Railway Graham Mile 10 to District East, Lake Superior Junction
9 950 McIntyre Gorham Township, Ware Township
10 450 Nipigon Nipigon Village
11 400 O'Connor
12 850 Oliver Murillo Village
13 800 Paipoonge Stanley and Kakabeka Villages
14 450 Port Caldwell Heron Bay, Michipicoten Township, Helms, Middleton, Pringle
15 350 Rossport
16 1200 Schrieber C.P.R. Territory to Jack Fish, Jack Fish Village
17 400 Stanley to Windigo on CN Railway Silver Island and Thunder Bay Points
18 350 Strange Unorgazined territory west of Strange Township on P.A.D. and West Railway
19 450 Wabinosh South Bay, Nipigon House, Mud River, Ombabika
20 1200 Fort William
21 1851 Fort William
22 2050 Fort William
23 1600 Fort William
24 2151 Fort William
25 1250 Fort William
26 3551 Fort William
27 1500 Fort William
28 1151 Fort William
29 500 Fort William Completion of Fort William
30 3300 Port Arthur
31 1500 Port Arthur
32 900 Port Arthur Ward 1
33 2050 Port Arthur
34 950 Port Arthur
35 2650 Port Arthur Completion of Port Arthur
36 1150 Pic Indian Reserve Fort William Indian Reserve, Red Rock Indian Reserve, Long Lake Indian Reserve
37 350 Atwood Curran Township
38 900 Aubrey Haycock Township, Mutrie Township, Temple Township, Sanford Township
39 400 Blue Worthington
40 550 Burriss Devlin Township, Devlin Village
41 200 Crozier
42 400 Dilke Nelles Township
43 350 Eton Van Horne Township
44 350 Jaffray Mellick Township
45 450 Kingsford Dance Township, Carpenter Township
46 700 Aylsworth Lash Township, Emo Village
47 100 Misscampbell
48 600 Morley Pattulo, Stratton
49 350 Pellett Unback Township
50 350 Ravell Melgund Township
51 150 Richardson Potts Township, Fleming Township
52 50 Roddick
53 500 Shenstone Toit Township, Roseberry Township, Barwick Village
54 550 Southworth Zealand Township and Wabigoon Village
55 350 Spohn McCrosson Township, Pratt Township
56 100 Sutherland Sifton Township
57 350 Morson Tovell, Dewart, Bigsley Island
58 200 Vincent Point
59 300 Wainwright Britain Township, Rugby Township
60 400 Watten Halkirk Township
61 300 Woodyatt Devlin Township
63 100 Unorganized Territory Long Lake and Rainy Lake
64 150 Rainy Lake Fort Framus, Pipestone Lake - Unorganized Territory
65 250 Unorganized Territory La Saine, Banning, Atikokan
66 200 Unorganized Territory Martin River, Turtle River, Sanford Lake and Whitefish Lake
67 100 Unorganized Territory Ironmine, Ironspur, Kawene and Marion Lake
68 650 Unorganized Territory Graham Village, Waks, Hunt, Zoran and Alcon
69 700 Unorganized Territory Ignace, Raleigh, English River, Martin, Bunheur, Falcon, Indian Lake
70 500 Unorganized Territory Quibelle, Good Lake, Blain, Walsh Lake, Pelican, Hudson, Millidge, Sunstrum, Tagart
71 400 Unorganized Territory Farington Township, Mine Centre, Sims
72 400 Unorganized Territory Minika Station, Redditt, Ena Station, MacKintosh Station, Forlone Station
73 400 Unorganized Territory Ross Lake, Cedar Lake, Kenora Bay, Andrew Bay, Dry Berry Lake, Mc Kads Mine, French Portage, Obabikon Lake, Big Pine Lake, Lake of the Woods
74 801 Dryden
75 750 Fort Frances
76 950 McIrvine Fort Frances Town
77 850 Kenora South Ward
78 3100 Kenora
79 850 Kenora North Ward
80 900 Kenora South Ward
81 700 Kenora West Ward - Completion of Kenora Town
82 1251 Keewatin
83 1600 Rainy River
84 1150 Sturgeon Lake La Croix, Seine Road, Northwest Bay, Manitou Rapids, Bands 1 and 2, Little Forks, Hungry Hill, Bands 1 and 2, Conchichine, Nickickouse, Menecauine and Stangeconsine Reserves
85 2700 Wabigoon Lac Seul, Shoal Lake, Lac Des Mille Lacs, Grassy Narrows, Eagle Lake, Islington, Rat Portage, The Dalles, Whitefish Bay, Gull Bay 34, Buffalo Bay, Big Island, North West Angle 33 and 37, Assabasca, Frenchman`s Head
86 650 Long Lake Post
87 700 Nipigon House Post Wabinosh Bay, Gull Bay Indian Reserve, Jackfish Island, Tamarack Lake, Smooth Rock Lake
88 450 White Dog Post Grassy Narrows, Swsan Lake
89 100 Lake Savant
90 150 Martin's Falls