Site Home Linking Message Boards Help | Automated Genealogy | Census Indices: 1901 1906 1911 1852CA 1851NB |
District Summary
Français
Prince,
Prince Edward Island
You are here:
Home /
1911 /
Prince Edward Island /
Prince
Sign on
33,950 lines transcribed! (100%)
Surname Index: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ?
Enumeration District Number | Lines | Subdistrict | Description |
1 | Lot 1 | ||
2 | Lot 1 | Peterville, Pig Brook, Harper Road, Western Road, Palmer Road, Leoville | |
3 | Lot 1 | Tignish, North Cape, Sea Cow Pond, Nail Pond, Norway | |
4 | Lot 1 | Tignish Village, Nail Pond, Pig Brook | |
5 | Lot 2 | Leoville, De Blois, Palmer Road, St. Louis, St. Edward, Ebsfleet, Western Road, Miminagash, Pig Brook | |
6 | Lot 3 | Roseville, Miminagash, Lauretta, Alma | |
7 | Lot 4 | Brooklyn, Dock, Rosebank, South Kildare, Elmsdale, Pinsville, Hells River, Alberton | |
8 | Lot 4 | Campbellton, Roseville, Bracton, Elmsdale, Bloomfield, Pinsville, Glengarry | |
9 | Lot 5 | Mill River, Alberton, Rosebank, Bloomfield, Fortune Cove Village, Cascumpec | |
10 | Lot 5 | Mill River, Duvar, Howland, Bloomfield, Rosebank, St. Anthony | |
11 | Lot 2 | Little Tignish, Western Road, Greenmount, Kildare Cape, Woodvale | |
12 | Part - Lots 3 and 4 | Montrose, Alma, Alberton, Greenmount, Kildare | |
13 | Lot 7 | Haliburton, Lockroad, Glengarry, Campbellton, Berton, Cape Wolf, Knutsford, Maddock, West Cape, Springfield | |
14 | Lot 8 | Maddock, Knutsford, West Cape, Hawthorn, Glenwood, West Point, Hebron, Milburn, Mount Royal, Petit Pierre Jacques | |
15 | Alberton | ||
16 | Lot 6 | Roxburg, Millroad, Carleton, Kelly`s Road, Cascumpec, Woodstock | |
17 | Lot 14 | Grand River, Birch Hill, Arlington, Bayside, Richmond, Northam, Cross River, Wellington, Sunside | |
18 | Lot 14 | Harmony, Higgins Road, Richmond, Rosnay, St. Gilbert, Urbinville | |
19 | Lot 15 | Cape Egmont, Maximville, St. Timothy, Mount Carmel | |
20 | Lot 6 | Carleton, Woodstock, O`Leary, Mount Royal, Howland, Millville, St. Anthony | |
21 | Lot 15 | Mount Carmel, Union Corner | |
22 | Lot 15 | Abrams Village, Egmont Bay, St. Chrysostome, Urbinville, Rosnay, Higgins Road, St. Gilbert, Victoria West | |
23 | Lot 16 | Urbinville, Wellington Station, Richmond | |
24 | Lot 17 | Linkletter, Miscouche, Muddy Creek | |
25 | Lot 18 | Malpeque, Baltic, Darnley | |
26 | Lot 9 | Coleman, Beaton Road, Brae Harbour, Milo, Brae, Mount Royal, Grand Dyke, Hebron | |
27 | Lot 18 | ||
28 | Lot 18 | ||
29 | Lot 10 | Coleman, West Devon, Beaton Road, Portage, Enmore | |
30 | Lot 19 | Travellers Rest, New Annan, Wilmot, Kelvin, Sherbrooke, Grangemount | |
31 | Lot 26 | Bedeque, Fernwood, Lower Bedeque, Chilton, Middleton, Searletown, Central Bedeque, Freetown | |
32 | Lot 27 | Middleton, Kinkora, Mount Tryon, Albany, Shamrock, Maple Plains | |
33 | Lot 16 | Ellis River, Southwest 16, Belmont, Rosehill, Wellington | |
34 | Lot 11 | Conway, Freeland | |
35 | Lot 26 | ||
36 | Lot 28 | Augustine Cove, Cape Traverse, Bradford, Carleton | |
37 | Lot 13 | Port Hill, Tyne Valley, Northam | |
38 | Lot 19 | Kensington, Margate, Norboro, Kelvin, Clermont, Kensington Village, New Annan | |
39 | Lot 13 | Victoria West, Tyne Valley, Mount Pleasant, Enmore, Harmony, Higgins Road, Northam | |
40 | Lot 12 | Poplar Grove, East Bideford, Ellerslie, Mount Pleasant, Inverness, McNeils Mills, Bideford | |
41 | Lot 25 | Mill Valley, Wilmot Valley, Bedeque, Freetown, Norboro, Kelvin | |
42 | Lot 17 | Linkletter, Mount St. Eleanor, St. Eleanor Village, Sherbrooke, | |
43 | Lot 27 | Searletown, Chilton, Middleton, Albany, Carleton | |
44 | Lot 28 | Tryon, Victoria, Gambles Corner, Augustine Cove | |
45 | Summerside | ||
46 | Summerside | ||
47 | Summerside | Completion of Summerside Town | |
48 | Lennox Island Indian Reserve |