ONTARIO, OTTAWA (City/Cité), St. George (Ward/Quartier), E-8
Subdistrict Link Destinations in the 1911 Census
Subdistrict | Enum. district | # of links |
St. Georges ward | 41 | 203 |
St. Georges ward | 35 | 134 |
St. Georges ward | 34 | 47 |
St. Georges ward | 36 | 10 |
ByWard | 1 | 9 |
St. Georges ward | 37 | 8 |
St. Georges ward | 42 | 6 |
Nelson | 40 | 3 |
Capital ward | 10 | 3 |
Dalhousie ward | 25 | 3 |
St. Georges ward | 33 | 2 |
Brantford | 19 | 1 |
Simcoe | 46 | 1 |
Okanagan | 39 | 1 |
Canadian Navy | 96 | 1 |
Adelaide | 2 | 1 |
Capital ward | 9 | 1 |
Cumberland Township | 21 | 1 |
Bannister, Arthur
Bannister, Charles
Bannister, Emma
Bannister, Mary
Bannister, Violet
Blume, Mrs Annie
Blume, Wilhelm
Broker, Sarah
Broker, Thomas
Cawdron, Alfred Robert
Cawdron, Ann
Cawdron, Henry George
Chalonen, Charles F X
Chalonen, Cleta
Chalonen, Gladys
Chalonen, Rubina
Claffy, Gordon
Claffy, Lilie
Claffy, Mabel
Claffy, Thomas
Clyde, Charles
Clyde, Eliza
Clyde, William
Coursolle, T. G., Dame
Deball, August
Deball, Emillia
Deball, Herman
Deball, Richard
Dunn, Thomas
Eastwood, Beatrice
Emery, Charles
Emery, Florence
Emery, Gwendolyn
Emery, Irene
Emery, Wilbert
Emond, Amelie
Emond, Charles
Emond, Gustave
Emond, Henri
Emond, Maria
Flannery, Isabella
Flannery, John
Flannery, Michael
Flannery, Patrick
Flannigan, Catherine
Flannigan, Edward James
Flannigan, James
Flannigan, Lilian
Flannigan, Mary
Flannigan, Thomas W
Frezin, August
Frezin, Auguste
Frezin, Emile
Frezin, Henry
Frezin, Mary
Frobel, Albert
Frobel, Charles
Frobel, Darothea
Frobel, Ernest
Frobel, Martha
Frobel, Otto
Frobel, William
Gallaher, Louis Maud
Greichen, August
Greichen, Frank
Greichen, Ida
Greichen, Robert
Grichen, Albert
Grichen, August
Grichen, August
Grichen, Augusta
Grichen, Charles
Grichen, Frank
Grichen, Martha
Grichen, Mary
Grichen, Mary
Grichen, Minnie
Grichen, Paul
Grichen, Stena
Grichen, William
Haak, Bertha
Haak, Charles
Haak, Emma
Haak, Henry
Haak, Ida
Haak, William
Harkness, Andrew
Harkness, Annie
Harkness, Catherine
Harkness, Marjorie
Harkness, Minnie
Harkness, Naven
Harkness, Willie
Hickman, James E
Hickman, Mary
Hickman, Rebecca
Jordan, Charlie
Jordan, Frank
Jordan, Herman
Jordan, Johanna
Jordan, Otto
Kreitch, Annie
Kreitch, August
Kreitch, Augusta
Kreitch, Augusta
Kreitch, Charles
Kreitch, Charles
Kreitch, Elza
Kreitch, Ferdinand
Kreitch, Ferdinand
Kreitch, Harris
Kreitch, Laura
Kreitch, Martha
Kreitch, Mary
Kreitch, Oscar
Kreitch, Walter
Kritch, Arthur
Kritch, August
Kritch, Caroline
Kritch, Caroline
Kritch, Edward
Kritch, Martha
Kritsch, Adeline
Kritsch, Emma
Kritsch, Frank
Kritsch, Mary
Kritsch, May
Kritsch, Minnie
Labonte, George
Labonte, Malvina
Laggie, Ellen
Laggie, William
Lake, Bertha
Lake, Elizabeth
Lake, Florence
Lake, George
Lake, Harold
Lake, Thomas
Lake, Willie
Larocque, Katherine
McPherson, Alexander
McPherson, Alexander
McPherson, Margaret
McPherson, Normand
Merritt, Annie Jane
Merritt, Henry
Merritt, Martha
Murphy, Annie
Nagle, Geraldine
Nagle, Louise
Nagle, Marc
Nagle, Margaret
Nagle, Margaret
Nagle, Theresa
Ness, Annie
Ness, Augusta
Ness, Clara
Ness, Flora
Ness, Frank
Ness, Myrtle
Ness, Walter
Ness, William
Ness, William
Noffke, Charles
Noffke, Charlie
Noffke, Fredericka
Noffke, Herta
Noffke, William
Nofke, Minnie
Nofke, Walter
Northwood, James E
Ramus, Albert
Ramus, Anna
Ramus, William
Sanders, Annie
Sanders, Frank
Sanders, Martha
Sanders, Mrs Caroline
Sawyer, Alexander
Sawyer, Alexander
Sawyer, Arthur
Sawyer, Bessie
Sawyer, Bessie
Sawyer, Edward
Sawyer, Marie
Sawyer, Rosie
Schliake, Edward
Schultz, Annie
Schultz, August
Schultz, Bertha
Schultz, Caroline
Schultz, Emma
Schultz, Herman
Schultz, Martha
Schultz, Minnie
Schultz, Robert
Schultz, William
Skeman, Augusta
Skeman, Charles
Skeman, Frank
Skeman, Richard
Tunnish, Emma
Tunnish, Frank